Pro Football 2024 Index

Final

Final · settled through the 2025-02-10 close

Pool
$700.00
fixed before the season
Settled to date
$700.00
final · the 2025-02-10 close
Clubs
32
Pro Football
Max per share
$100.00
17–0, then every rung through the title

How a share redeems

$2.00 per regular-season win

  1. Berth$2
  2. Round 1$4
  3. Round 2$8
  4. Round 3$12
  5. Title$40

Perfect season: 17 wins × $2.00 = $34.00 + ladder $66.00 = $100.00

The pool is fixed before the season. Results move value between clubs, never the total.

Description

The Pro Football 2024 Index measures the cash each of its 32 clubs has earned from official results this season. Every club redeems $2.00 per regular-season win and a fixed amount at each of five playoff rungs, up to $100.00 per share. The pool of $700.00 is fixed before the season: results move value between clubs, never the total. Values change only at the official close, 09:00 Central Time on the day after a result, and a published value is never restated.

Settled value by club

cumulative settled value at each official close · $0 to $100.00 · through the 2025-02-10 close

Final · last result posted at the 2025-02-10 close

$0.00$25.00$50.00$75.00$100.00OctNovDecJanFeb

Choose any clubs, up to six at once.

Redemption schedule

EventPer shareClubs creditedPool
Each regular-season win$2.00272 results$544.00
Playoff berth$214 clubs$28.00
Win Round 1$48 clubs$32.00
Win Round 2$84 clubs$32.00
Win Round 3$122 clubs$24.00
Win the title$401 club$40.00
Pool per set of 32 · max per share $100.00$700.00

Redemption schedule locked under the League Index Framework v1.0.

  • A tie credits half a win to each club. A cancelled game with no official result credits half a win to each club. A first-round bye credits the Round 1 rung.

Settle a market on this index

Final settlement. A contract referencing a constituent of the Pro Football 2024 Index settles at that constituent's final settled value, published by Major League Markets at the first official close after the league's title is decided. Settled values run from $0.00 to $100.00 per constituent.

Interim value. At any official close, the constituent's settled value to date.

Official close. 09:00 Central Time on the calendar day after a result. Values move only at an official close.

Corrections. A published value is never restated. A correction posts as a forward event at a later close.

Source. Settled values are calculated from official league results under the published methodology. A listing venue may designate its own settlement source of record.

Records. Settlement ledger: https://majorleaguemarkets.com/api/v1/indexes/pro-football-2024/settlements. Latest values: https://majorleaguemarkets.com/api/v1/indexes/pro-football-2024/settlements/latest.

Clubs

Champion
Philadelphia
PHI · $94.00
Top settled club
Philadelphia
PHI · $94.00
Pool tied
$700.00 ✓
ledger total equals the pool
Final close
2025-02-10
last official close of the season
PHIPhiladelphiaPro Football 2024 Index
$94.00
Ceiling $94.00Last event 2025-02-10 · Win the title
KCKansas CityPro Football 2024 Index
$56.00
Ceiling $56.00Last event 2025-01-27 · Win Round 3
BUFBuffaloPro Football 2024 Index
$40.00
Ceiling $40.00Last event 2025-01-20 · Win Round 2
WASWashingtonPro Football 2024 Index
$38.00
Ceiling $38.00Last event 2025-01-19 · Win Round 2
DETDetroitPro Football 2024 Index
$36.00
Ceiling $36.00Last event 2025-01-06 · Win Round 1
BALBaltimorePro Football 2024 Index
$30.00
Ceiling $30.00Last event 2025-01-12 · Win Round 1
MINMinnesotaPro Football 2024 Index
$30.00
Ceiling $30.00Last event 2025-01-06 · Playoff berth
HOUHoustonPro Football 2024 Index
$26.00
Ceiling $26.00Last event 2025-01-12 · Win Round 1
LARLos Angeles RPro Football 2024 Index
$26.00
Ceiling $26.00Last event 2025-01-14 · Win Round 1
GBGreen BayPro Football 2024 Index
$24.00
Ceiling $24.00Last event 2025-01-06 · Playoff berth
LACLos Angeles CPro Football 2024 Index
$24.00
Ceiling $24.00Last event 2025-01-06 · Playoff berth
DENDenverPro Football 2024 Index
$22.00
Ceiling $22.00Last event 2025-01-06 · Playoff berth
PITPittsburghPro Football 2024 Index
$22.00
Ceiling $22.00Last event 2025-01-06 · Playoff berth
TBTampa BayPro Football 2024 Index
$22.00
Ceiling $22.00Last event 2025-01-06 · Playoff berth
SEASeattlePro Football 2024 Index
$20.00
Ceiling $20.00Last event 2025-01-06 · Win
CINCincinnatiPro Football 2024 Index
$18.00
Ceiling $18.00Last event 2025-01-05 · Win
ARIArizonaPro Football 2024 Index
$16.00
Ceiling $16.00Last event 2025-01-06 · Win
ATLAtlantaPro Football 2024 Index
$16.00
Ceiling $16.00Last event 2024-12-23 · Win
INDIndianapolisPro Football 2024 Index
$16.00
Ceiling $16.00Last event 2025-01-06 · Win
MIAMiamiPro Football 2024 Index
$16.00
Ceiling $16.00Last event 2024-12-30 · Win
DALDallasPro Football 2024 Index
$14.00
Ceiling $14.00Last event 2024-12-23 · Win
SFSan FranciscoPro Football 2024 Index
$12.00
Ceiling $12.00Last event 2024-12-09 · Win
CARCarolinaPro Football 2024 Index
$10.00
Ceiling $10.00Last event 2025-01-06 · Win
CHIChicagoPro Football 2024 Index
$10.00
Ceiling $10.00Last event 2025-01-06 · Win
NONew OrleansPro Football 2024 Index
$10.00
Ceiling $10.00Last event 2024-12-09 · Win
NYJNew York JPro Football 2024 Index
$10.00
Ceiling $10.00Last event 2025-01-06 · Win
JAXJacksonvillePro Football 2024 Index
$8.00
Ceiling $8.00Last event 2024-12-30 · Win
LVLas VegasPro Football 2024 Index
$8.00
Ceiling $8.00Last event 2024-12-30 · Win
NENew EnglandPro Football 2024 Index
$8.00
Ceiling $8.00Last event 2025-01-06 · Win
CLEClevelandPro Football 2024 Index
$6.00
Ceiling $6.00Last event 2024-11-22 · Win
NYGNew York GPro Football 2024 Index
$6.00
Ceiling $6.00Last event 2024-12-30 · Win
TENTennesseePro Football 2024 Index
$6.00
Ceiling $6.00Last event 2024-11-25 · Win

Season history

SeasonStatusChampionTop settled clubPool
2026Live—Minnesota $10.00$160.00 of $700.00 settled
2025FinalSeattleSeattle $94.00Pool tied $700.00 ✓

Seasons marked Final were calculated after the season ended, from official league results under the League Index Framework v1.0.